Kansas Odd Fellow Lodges

Summunduwot No. 3
Daniel Bluhm, Secretary
1612 North 13th
Kansas City, KS   66102
913-268-6727
Meets: 1st/3rd Monday (8:00 pm)
At: 1616 Washington
Kansas City

Lawrence No. 4
Lester E. Mineret, Secretary
601 Hidden Valley Drive
Tonganoxie, KS 66086-4365
785-845-2922
Meets: 2nd/4th Tuesday (8:00 pm)
At: 615 Lincoln
Lawrence
Friendship No. 5
Oliver M. Shell, Secretary
7350 Rawlins Road
Atchinson, KS 66002
913-367-2551
Meets: 1st Tuesday (8:00 pm)
At: 1438 Main
Manhattan No. 17
George DeWyke, Secretary
2205 Country Club Road
Wamego, KS 66547
785-456-9385
Meets: 2nd/4th Tuesday (8:00 pm)
At: 412 Leavenworth
Manhattan
Salina No. 28
John Iseli Jr., Secretary
2558 Hwy 15
Abilene, KS 67410
785-263-3780
Meets 1st Monday (8:00 pm)
At: 143 South 3rd Street
Salina
Horton No. 34
Marvin Stous, Secretary
24273 Q Road
Holton, KS 66436
785-364-2327
Meets: 4th Tuseday (8:00 pm)
At: 411-1/2 NY Avenue
Eudora No. 42
Donald Bagby, Secretary
P.O. Box 262
Eudora, KS 66025-0262
785-542-2692
Meets: 2nd/4th Thursday (8:00 pm)
At: 711-1/2 Main Street
Arvonia No. 54
Glenn D. Miller, Secretary
P.O.Box 13
Lebo, KS 66856-0013
xxx-xxx-xxxx
Meets: 1st/3rd Wednesday (8:00 pm)
At: Masonic Hall, Broadway
Wilmington No. 57
Leroy Romine, Secretary
145 East Elm, Apt. 7
Harveyville, KS 66431
785-589-2498
Meets: 1st Thursday (8:00 pm)
At: 315 West Oak
Wamego No. 80
Kenneth McCarter, Secretary
17165 Elm Slouth Road
Wamego, KS 66547
785-456-9493
Meets: 2nd/4th Monday (8:00 pm)
At: 515-1/2 Lincoln
Western Star No. 81
Carol Bell, Secretary
8205 East Zimmerly Street
Wichita, KS 67207
316-685-5912
Meets: 2nd/4th Monday (8:00 pm)
At: 413 State Street
Augusta
Crescent No. 86
James Roofe, Secretary
800 Mulberry
Valley Falls, KS 66088
785-945-6768
Meets: 1st/3rd Tuesday (8:00 pm)
At: 509 Broadway
Valley No. 95
Kenneth Edgett, Secretary
30 NE 60 Road
Great Bend, KS 67530
620-792-8380
Meets: Thursday (8:00)
At: 2019-1/2 Forrest
Frankfort No. 110
Gene Wolf, Secretary
900 North Kansas
Frankfort, KS 66427
785-292-4492
Meets: Thursday (8:00 pm)
At: 132 West 2nd
Beloit No. 130
Earl Varney, Secretary
Route #2, Box 208
Jewell, KS 66949
785-428-3336
Meets: Tuesday (8:00 pm)
At: 115-1/2 Main Street
Beloit
Ohio No. 132
Dick Robins, Secretary
606 Center
Silver Lake, KS 66539
785-582-4620
Meets: 2nd/4th Wednesday (8:00 pm)
At: 201-1/2 Railroad Avenue
Wellington No. 113
Jim Wecker, Secretary
P.O. Box 22
Peck, KS 67120
xxx-xxx-xxxx
Meets: 2nd/4th Thursday
At: 4930 West 119th Street South
Peck
Norton No. 157
Bill Cochran, Secretary
1001 North Norton
Norton, KS 67654
785-877-2981
Meets: Thursday (8:00 pm)
At: 108 South Kansas
Belle Plaine No. 198
Wesley Wilbur, Secretary
P.O. Box 105
Peck, KS 67120
316-524-1427
Meets: Sunday (8:00 pm)
At: 4930 West 119th Street South
Kingman No. 199
Steve Clark, Secretary
8514 Harvest Valley Drive
Viola, KS 67149
Meets: 1st/3rd Tuesday (8:00 pm)
At: 108-1/2 North Main
Kingman
Pratt No. 248
Lewis Hearn, Secretary
10149 S.E. 25th Avenue
Pratt, KS 67124
620-672-3378
Meets: 2nd/4th Thursday (8:00 pm)
At: 324-1/2 South Main
Spartan No. 250
Glen Hargrove, Secretary
Route #2
Effingham, KS 66023
785-833-4792
Meets: 4th Thursday (8:00)
At: Senior Center, Main Street
Clearwater No. 265
Paul Lemmon, Secretary
1626 Anita
Wichita, KS 67217
316-841-1996
Meets: Wednesday (8:00 pm)
At: 5827 South Hydraulic
Sunlight No. 273
Claude Herron, Secretary
949 Country Road 16
Colby, KS 67701
785-462-2019
Meets: Wednesday (8:00 pm)
At: 312 North Franklin
Rising Star No. 325
Wayne Goodell, Secretary
Route #1, Box 40 G
St. Francis, KS 67756
785-332-2481
Meets: 1st/3rd Monday (8:00 pm)
At: 116 North Quincy
West Side No. 345
Leon Young, Secretary
5467 Minneapolis Street
Wichita, KS 67216-3377
316-522-1205
Meets: 2nd/4th Sunday (8:00 pm)
At: 310 South Dodge
Lancaster No. 355
Clarence Poos, Secretary
P.O. Box 54
Lancaster, KS 66041
913-874-2126
Meets: 2nd Wednesday (8:00 pm)
At: 301 Kansas Street
Bonner No. 357
Charles Dunivan, Secretary
15877 Loring Road
Linwood, KS 66052
913-441-3726
Meets: Tuesday (8:00 pm)
At: 224 West Morse
Bonner Springs
Rescue No. 393
Earl Ortges, Secretary
1020 West Oak
Columbus, KS 66725
620-429-3734
Meets: 1st/3rd Saturday (8:00 pm)
At: 209 West 3rd
Pittsburg
Central Kansas No. 412
Neal Hudson, Secretary
703 West Lyon
Lyons, KS 67554
620-257-5367
Meets: 1st/3rd Friday (8:00 pm)
At: 118-1/2 West Commercial
Gove City No. 474
Arnold Prather, Secretary
5023 County Road H
Gove City, KS 67736
620-397-5590
Meets: Monday (8:00 pm)
At: 409 SW Broad
Dover No. 490
James Eddy, Secretary
26808 Gladden Road
Maple Hill, KS 66507
785-256-6298
Meets: 1st/3rd Monday (8:00 pm)
At: 5701 SW Douglas Road
Dover
St. John No. 539
Phillip Nusser, Secretary
205 West 6th
St. John, KS 67576
620-549-6451
Meets:1st/3rd Thursday (8:00 pm)
At: 700 East 1st
Greenwich No. 587
Marvin Whitted, Secretary
116 South Cedar
Valley Center, KS 67147
316-755-1187
Meets: 2nd/4th Tuesday (8:00 pm)
At: 101 East Central
Greenwich
Ozawkie No. 594
James Turner, Secretary
12251 Labette Road
Oskaloosa, KS 66070
785-863-2698
Meets: 2nd/4th Wednesday (8:00 pm)
At: Township Hall
Ozawkie
Oakland No. 640
, Secretary

Topeka, KS 66618
Meets: 2nd/4th Tuesday (8:00 pm)
At: 745 Chester
New Hope No. 693
Bertha Brown, Secretary
709 Main Street
Atwood, KS 67730
785-626-3752
Meets: Saturday (8:00 pm)
At: PDC Meeting Room











 
 
Past Grand Masters
IOOF
Grand Lodge of Kansas
P.O. Box 105
Peck, KS   67120
Office: (316) 524-1427
Fax:
e-mail":wilb45@hotmail.com
Grand Lodge Department Council Grand Encampment Grand Junior Lodge
Rebekah Assembly Department Association Grand Ladies Encamp Theta Rho Assembly